Top 10 Counties

 

#

County Name Number of Arches

1

Powell 430+7

2

Wolfe 384+2

3

Laurel 376

4

McCreary 256+1

5

Menifee 221+1

6

Edmonson 164

7

Lee 138

8

Martin 35+1

9

Jackson 40

10

Hart 29

 

 

Any number with a + and another number stands for the lead arches that are known and confirmed to exist but their location is unknown within the county.

This list was created on 4-13-2021.

This list was updated on 4-19-2021.

This list was updated on 4-21-2021.

This list was updated on 4-29-2021.

This list was updated on 5-3-2021.

This list was updated on 6-26-2021.

This list was updated on 7-2-2021.

This list was updated on 7-10-2021.

This list was updated on 7-21-2021.

This list was updated on 7-25-2021.

This list was updated on 8-14-2021.

This list was updated on 9-20-2021.

This list was updated on 9-23-2021.

This list was updated on 10-9-2021.

This list was updated on 11-12-2021.